KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical

leichtgradig

Spanish translation: leve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:leichtgradig
Spanish translation:leve
Entered by: Victòria Peñafiel Mengual

01:40 Nov 8, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: leichtgradig
"leichtgradige HWS-Distorsion". ¿Se refiere a que la distensión es leve?
Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
Spain
leve
Explanation:
Efectivamente, se trata de una distorsión (no distensión) leve de las cervicales.

Selected response from:

Javier Canals
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias; efectivamente, distorsión (voy tan rápida que ya no sé ni lo que escribo)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de grado levexxxDel01
4leve
Javier Canals


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de grado leve


Explanation:


Efectivamente, leve, o mejor todavía, de grado leve.

xxxDel01
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Moreno
1 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leve


Explanation:
Efectivamente, se trata de una distorsión (no distensión) leve de las cervicales.



Javier Canals
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 992
Grading comment
Gracias; efectivamente, distorsión (voy tan rápida que ya no sé ni lo que escribo)