KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical

Rosacea

Spanish translation: rosácea (afección dermatológica)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rosacea
Spanish translation:rosácea (afección dermatológica)
Entered by: Inmaculada Montalt

16:39 Mar 24, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Hautarzt
German term or phrase: Rosacea
Desweiteren behandelte sie Patienten, die an einer schweren Rosacea litten
mrieloff
rosácea
Explanation:
afección dermatológica
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rosáceaInmaculada Montalt
4rosácea, rojez en las mejillasInmaculada Montalt


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rosácea


Explanation:
afección dermatológica

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
6 hrs

agree  Gabi
1 day4 hrs

agree  Raimunda: Sí, es una afección dermatológica
1 day5 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
2 days20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rosácea, rojez en las mejillas


Explanation:
enfermedad de la piel debida a la vasodilatación de los capilares (venas finas y superficiales)

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217