KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical

Apotheke

Spanish translation: apoteca


08:52 May 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Apotheke
Medikamente einkaufen
Spanish translation:apoteca
Explanation:
No hagas caso a las demás respuestas. La correcta es apoteca. La apoteca es donde venden apos.

De nada majo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 14:37:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si es que su propio nombre lo indica
Selected response from:


Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8farmacia
Andreas Pompl
5apoteca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
farmacia


Explanation:
la farmacia = die Apotheke

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Megías
12 mins

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez
13 mins

agree  jerrie
14 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
31 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Eso es.
32 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham
13 hrs

agree  Gabi
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apoteca


Explanation:
No hagas caso a las demás respuestas. La correcta es apoteca. La apoteca es donde venden apos.

De nada majo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 14:37:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si es que su propio nombre lo indica


PRO pts in pair: 12