KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical

Fadenführer

Spanish translation: conductor de hilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fadenführer
Spanish translation:conductor de hilo
Entered by: Francisca Villena Díaz

08:58 Dec 10, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Fadenführer
instrumental médico
creación de neovagina mediante laparoscopia
Frase de contexto: Fadenführer gerade/gebogen. Zur vagino-abdominalen Perforation
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
conductor del hilo
Explanation:
es lo q he eoncontrado yo
suerte ;)
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4guiahilos
Pablo Grosschmid
3pasahiloskadu
3conductor del hiloStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conductor del hilo


Explanation:
es lo q he eoncontrado yo
suerte ;)


    Reference: http://www.ivc-ev.de/englisch/service/lexikon_all.asp
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pasahilos


Explanation:
En el Richard Ernst ponen guiahilos o pasahilos. He podido encontrar algo en esta página:
http://www.salud.gob.mx/unidades/csg/publica/pdf/instrumenta...

CONDUCTOR
Conductor de alambre o pasahilos con arco, 45 mm de
diámetro.
Traumatología y
ortopedia.
Conducir alambre de
osteosíntesis.

Suerte!

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 495

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fadenführer
guiahilos


Explanation:
suerte

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194