KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical

Radiosynoviorthese

Spanish translation: radiosinoviortesis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Radiosynoviorthese
Spanish translation:radiosinoviortesis
Entered by: Mariano Grynszpan

17:55 Dec 20, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Radiosynoviorthese
Meniskus-Operation
Brigit
radiosinoviortesis
Explanation:
Creo que es así.
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Debe ser eso, muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4radiosinoviortesis
Mariano Grynszpan
4radiosynoviorthesis or radiation synovectomy
davidgreen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiosynoviorthesis or radiation synovectomy


Explanation:
I entered into Google "radiosynoviorthese" rheumatic and got sent to this site:
www.schattauer.de/zs/nukl/2003/3/pdf/03030094.pdf suggesting the first term and http://www.uni-duesseldorf.de/WWW/AWMF/ll/nukl-023.htm suggesting the second term plus in general "...these" in German is "...thesis" in English

davidgreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiosinoviortesis


Explanation:
Creo que es así.

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
Debe ser eso, muchas gracias.