KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical

Wundarzt

Spanish translation: cirujano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wundarzt
Spanish translation:cirujano
Entered by: pilargomez

15:53 Dec 30, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Wundarzt
profesión
xxxTraduset
cirujano
Explanation:
DUDEN
Selected response from:

pilargomez
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cirujanopilargomez
4médico (Mil, Naut), oficial médico
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cirujano


Explanation:
DUDEN

pilargomez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
GRACIAS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
médico (Mil, Naut), oficial médico


Explanation:
también. ¡Buena suerte, Silvia!
Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612