KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Medical (general)

Glyceryltristearat

Spanish translation: triestearato de gliceril


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Glyceryltristearat
Spanish translation:triestearato de gliceril
Entered by: xxxMozart

08:08 Jun 25, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Glyceryltristearat
Trennmittel Magnesiumstearat, Glyceryltristearat, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose,
Gelatine

ok, "Tristearat" ist "triestearato" aber "Glyceryl"?
jurassicpark
triestearato de gliceril
Explanation:
triestearato de gliceril
http://html.rincondelvago.com/compuestos-quimicos_1.html
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3triestearato de glicerilkadu
3tristearato de glicerinagian_paolo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tristearato de glicerina


Explanation:


gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
triestearato de gliceril


Explanation:
triestearato de gliceril
http://html.rincondelvago.com/compuestos-quimicos_1.html

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15