das Herz wurde asserviert

Spanish translation: Se llevó a cabo una autopsia, conservándose el corazón como prueba

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:das Herz wurde asserviert
Spanish translation:Se llevó a cabo una autopsia, conservándose el corazón como prueba
Entered by: Kendy

16:01 Apr 1, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Obduktion
German term or phrase: das Herz wurde asserviert
Kontext:
Eine Obduktion wurde durchgeführt, bei der das Herz asserviert wurde.
Danke.
Kendy
Se llevó a cabo una autopsia, conservándose el corazón como prueba
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Janfri. Kendy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Se llevó a cabo una autopsia, conservándose el corazón como prueba
xxx------
4 +1el corazón fue obducido y conservado como medio de prueba
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el corazón fue obducido y conservado como medio de prueba


Explanation:
acervo
Guardado como medio / material probatorio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2005-04-01 17:26:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obduziert= Obducido no sé si existe
sino se practicó autopsia
disección.


kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: abducido, extraído o retirado...
16 hrs
  -> Tsd. Dank!!!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eine Obduktion wurde durchgeführt, bei der das Herz asserviert wurde.
Se llevó a cabo una autopsia, conservándose el corazón como prueba


Explanation:
Saludos

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Janfri. Kendy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search