KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Music

sich einer Sache annehmen

Spanish translation: ocuparse de una cosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich einer Sache annehmen
Spanish translation:ocuparse de una cosa
Entered by: materol

13:40 Dec 7, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: sich einer Sache annehmen
Die Opernsängerin hat sich vor wenigen der musikalischen Tradition ihres Heimatlandes angenommen.
materol
Argentina
tomar interés en un asunto/cosa
Explanation:
empezar a dedicarse a algo, porque le interesa
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5adoptóingridbram
5tomar interés en un asunto/cosa
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tomar interés en un asunto/cosa


Explanation:
empezar a dedicarse a algo, porque le interesa

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adoptó


Explanation:
La cantante de ópera adoptó hace poco la tradición musical de su pueblo (país) natal.

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16