Verzierungen

Spanish translation: adorno

German term or phrase:Verzierung
Spanish translation:adorno
Entered by: materol

15:46 Dec 7, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: Verzierungen
Was hilft mir dabei, dass die Verzierungen so klingen wie bei den Volksliedsängerinnen...?
¿Será coloratura?
materol
Argentina
vocalización/adornos
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Quisiera comentar que son dos cosas distintas, vocalización es hacer ejercicios (escalas).
Elegí adornos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5modulación
ingridbram
5vocalización/adornos
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vocalización/adornos


Explanation:
suerte!

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Quisiera comentar que son dos cosas distintas, vocalización es hacer ejercicios (escalas).
Elegí adornos.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modulación


Explanation:
Yo más bien creo que están hablando de las modulaciones de la voz.
Coloratura yo lo traduciría como Koloratur como por ejemplo Koloratursopran.

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16