KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Music

hervorstechen

Spanish translation: destacar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hervorstechen
Spanish translation:destacar
Entered by: materol

02:40 Dec 11, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: hervorstechen
Aber das hier sticht hervor (la profesora de canto al alumno).
materol
Argentina
destaca, predomina
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2destaca, predomina
Pablo Grosschmid
4es algo especial /es algo que llama la atención
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
destaca, predomina


Explanation:
suerte

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: se destaca
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Karlo,

agree  Marthart
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es algo especial /es algo que llama la atención


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52