KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Music

verinnerlichen

Spanish translation: interiorizar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verinnerlichen
Spanish translation:interiorizar
Entered by: materol

02:58 Dec 15, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: verinnerlichen
Denn es ist dabei manchmal unmöglich zu wissen, ob man ein Werk wirklich verinnerlichen wird oder ob es lediglich das Erlebnis eines einzelnen Momentes bleibt.
materol
Argentina
interiorizar
Explanation:
o
dar un sentido más profundo
o
dar un carácter más íntimo
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5interiorizar
Pablo Grosschmid
4incorporarse
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporarse


Explanation:
si uno realmente intentará incorporarse una obra

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
interiorizar


Explanation:
o
dar un sentido más profundo
o
dar un carácter más íntimo

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramirez
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Karlo Heppner: interiorizar
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Marthart
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Cristina Echegoyen
6 hrs
  -> gracias