KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Music

groß sagen

Spanish translation: definir (exactamente)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:groß sagen
Spanish translation:definir (exactamente)
Entered by: materol

15:10 Dec 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: groß sagen
Also, insofern ist es schwer, groß zu sagen, was sich immer wieder verändert.
materol
Argentina
definir (exactamente)
Explanation:
por el contexto, es lo que diria
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2decir en concreto, decir precisamente
Stefanie Sendelbach
5definir (exactamente)
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
groß sagen
decir en concreto, decir precisamente


Explanation:
so in etwas. Der deutsche Text ist sehr umgangssprachlich. Von der Bedeutung her sollte es aber soviel bedeuten wie "genau sagen".

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJeanina
33 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Karlo Heppner: Oder precisar
2 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
groß sagen
definir (exactamente)


Explanation:
por el contexto, es lo que diria

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68