KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Music

etwas in die Kehle kriegen

Spanish translation: acostumbrarse a la música


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:etwas in die Kehle kriegen
Spanish translation:acostumbrarse a la música
Entered by: materol

16:55 Dec 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: etwas in die Kehle kriegen
Und dann wird das zäh, und dann geht das auf den Hals, und dann muss man die Partie immer, immer, immer wieder machen und immer wieder singen, dass man diese Musik auch in die Kehle kriegt.
materol
Argentina
acostumbrarse a la música
Explanation:
in diesem Fall
Selected response from:

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acostumbrarse a la música
Stefanie Sendelbach
3para que esta música salga bien de la garganta
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acostumbrarse a la música


Explanation:
in diesem Fall

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para que esta música salga bien de la garganta


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52