KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

BLUME

Spanish translation: flor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blume
Spanish translation:flor
Entered by: Susana Cancino

22:05 Nov 18, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: BLUME
BLUME
HUGO
flor
Explanation:
Creo que no hace falta explicación
Selected response from:

Gregorio Melean
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4flor
Gregorio Melean
4Nombre propio: 1 ejemplo: Blume in Love, motion picture
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
flor


Explanation:
Creo que no hace falta explicación

Gregorio Melean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse Tugas: en cualquier diccionario se puede encontrar
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Patricia Myers
1 hr
  -> gracias

neutral  Javier Canals: depende ... en el vino se llama aroma
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  xxxdrop: falta el contexto. efectivamente es flor. respecto al vino es el aroma y respecto a la cerveza la espuma. la expresión "dirch die Blumen" significa tanto "metafóricamente", como indirectamente.
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  aschewe: Concuerdo plenamente con martakraus.
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nombre propio: 1 ejemplo: Blume in Love, motion picture


Explanation:
Blume in Love, motion picture about a man who cheats on his wife, then decides he wants her back after she leaves him. Released in 1973, this film stars George Segal as Blume,



"Blume in Love." Microsoft® Encarta® Encyclopedia 2001. © 1993-2000 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 259