KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

eichblattsalat

Spanish translation: lechuga (de) hoja de roble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eichblattsalat
Spanish translation:lechuga (de) hoja de roble
Entered by: Sheila Hardie

13:16 Dec 1, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: eichblattsalat
essen
xxxTraduset
lechuga (de) hoja de roble
Explanation:
Me parece que se dice así.

Espero que esto te ayude.

Sheila

http://www.ciudadfutura.com/recetas/ensaladas/7298.htm
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lechuga (de) hoja de roble
Sheila Hardie
4ensalada de hojas de roble
Patricia Myers


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lechuga (de) hoja de roble


Explanation:
Me parece que se dice así.

Espero que esto te ayude.

Sheila

http://www.ciudadfutura.com/recetas/ensaladas/7298.htm

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: si, tambien en http://el-mundo.es/larevista/num150/textos/recetas.html
1 min
  -> gracias:)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensalada de hojas de roble


Explanation:
I never heard of this dish in my whole life but I guess it's a German meal.

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 15