KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

staedtemannschaft

Spanish translation: equipo municipal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Städtemannschaft
Spanish translation:equipo municipal
Entered by: Katrin Zinsmeister

14:55 Dec 21, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: staedtemannschaft
Stittgarter Staedtemannschaft (Fussball) 1928
corinna
Mexico
equipo municipal
Explanation:
para destacar que es el equipo de la ciudad..
Selected response from:

Katrin Zinsmeister
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4equipo municipal
Katrin Zinsmeister
2equipo (de futbol)
ABZ


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
equipo (de futbol)


Explanation:
equipo de la ciudad. La diferencia está en la organización del equipo en vez como club esta financiado por la ciudad.

ABZ
PRO pts in pair: 9

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo municipal


Explanation:
para destacar que es el equipo de la ciudad..

Katrin Zinsmeister
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 566
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!