KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Messerstecher

Spanish translation: el agresor


20:40 Dec 31, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Messerstecher
Der Messerstecher war ein 16-jähriger Türke.
Barbara
Spanish translation:el agresor
Explanation:
Die Tatsache, dass der Angriff mit einem Messer stattfand, würde ich im Vor- bzw. Nachsatz erwähnen ("...con arma blanca...")
Selected response from:

Gundi Roth
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2el agresorGundi Roth
4El hombre con el cuchillo
Sheila Hardie
4acuchillador
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuchillador


Explanation:
Jemand, der mit einem Messer stecht.


    Reference: http://diccionarios.com
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El hombre con el cuchillo


Explanation:
El hombre con el cuchillo...

Así lo diría yo.

Espero que te ayude.

¡Feliz año nuevo!

Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 54

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el agresor


Explanation:
Die Tatsache, dass der Angriff mit einem Messer stattfand, würde ich im Vor- bzw. Nachsatz erwähnen ("...con arma blanca...")

Gundi Roth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
5 hrs

agree  Thomas Bollmann
21 hrs