KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Entwicklungshelfer

Spanish translation: ayudante al desarrollo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entwicklungshelfer
Spanish translation:ayudante al desarrollo

13:56 Jan 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Entwicklungshelfer
Zeugnis vom Deutscher Entwicklungsdiest
Pablos
ayudante al desarrollo
Explanation:
Entwicklung: desarrollo
Helfer: ayudante

Ayudante al desarrollo ( se supone de países en via de desarrollo).
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
también muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ayudante al desarrollo
sercominter
3cooperante voluntarioPee Eff


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cooperante voluntario


Explanation:
Langenscheidts Handwörterbuch Spanisch, bekommt auch einige Google-Treffer.
Vielleicht braucht der Begriff noch etwas Umschreibung, wie z.B. "cooperante voluntario en la ayuda al desarrollo" oder etwas in der Art.
Saludos!

Pee Eff
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 97

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ayudante al desarrollo


Explanation:
Entwicklung: desarrollo
Helfer: ayudante

Ayudante al desarrollo ( se supone de países en via de desarrollo).


    www2.alcala.es/estudios_de_organizacion/epistemologia/valores_vs_racionalidad.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858
Grading comment
también muchas gracias.