KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Montage

Spanish translation: montaje o instalación de una construcción del tejado


10:53 Jan 14, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Montage
z.B. Montage einer Dachkonstruktion
Mark
Spanish translation:montaje o instalación de una construcción del tejado
Explanation:
En principio la palabras montaje y Montage tienen el mismo significado.
Selected response from:

David Armada
Spain
Grading comment
:)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1montaje o instalación de una construcción del tejado
David Armada
4 +1montaje
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montaje


Explanation:
esto es una opción que debería funcionar

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic
1 hr
  -> Gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montaje o instalación de una construcción del tejado


Explanation:
En principio la palabras montaje y Montage tienen el mismo significado.

David Armada
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 211
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDel01
32 mins