KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Hörsprechgarnitur

Spanish translation: juego de micrófono y auriculares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hörsprechgarnitur
Spanish translation:juego de micrófono y auriculares
Entered by: smoralestrad

17:42 Jan 21, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Hörsprechgarnitur
Die unter Volsschutzanzügen eingesetzten Feuerwehrpersonen werden mit einer Hörsprechgarnitur ausgerüstet, damit sie jederzeit mit der Einsatzleitung über Funk in Sprechkontakt bleiben.
Susana
juego de micrófono y de auriculares
Explanation:
serán equipados de un juego de micrófono y de auricular. Pienso que en este caso se puede dejar "juego" y traducir por "serán equipados de un micrófono y de auriculares" o auricular.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2juego de micrófono y de auriculares
sercominter
4casco con micrófono
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casco con micrófono


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
juego de micrófono y de auriculares


Explanation:
serán equipados de un juego de micrófono y de auricular. Pienso que en este caso se puede dejar "juego" y traducir por "serán equipados de un micrófono y de auriculares" o auricular.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Gómez
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxibrines
2 hrs
  -> gracias