KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Unterstellung

Spanish translation: Subordinación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unterstellung
Spanish translation:Subordinación
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

15:51 Jan 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Unterstellung
DEr Qualitätsdirektor der Division ist disziplinarisch dem Division Direktor, fachlich dem Vice President Quality der BG Seating unterstellt
smoralestrad
Subordinación
Explanation:
in this sentence:
... en los hechos, subordinado al Vicepresidente de Calidad de BG Seating.

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Subordinación
Elinor Thomas
4dependencia, sujección...
Egmont


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Subordinación


Explanation:
in this sentence:
... en los hechos, subordinado al Vicepresidente de Calidad de BG Seating.

HTH :-)


    Slaby / Grossmann
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
6 mins
  -> Gracias Juan! :-)

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
57 mins
  -> Hola Katrin! :-)

agree  xxxibrines
3 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dependencia, sujección...


Explanation:
está sujeto, depende de...


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559