KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

der grosse

Spanish translation: el grande o la grande


15:36 Mar 1, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: der grosse
der grosse
reminho
Spanish translation:el grande o la grande
Explanation:
This phrase is lacking the subject!
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10el grande o la grande
Jorge Payan
4 +2el grande o la grande
Jorge Payan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
el grande o la grande


Explanation:
This phrase is lacking the subject!

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conrado Portugal: estoy de acuerdo; en qué contexto??
2 mins

agree  Egmont: ok
3 mins

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
8 mins

agree  Leliadoura
9 mins

agree  xxxibrines: Sin más datos sólo se puede poner eso!
34 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  xxxechoecho
1 hr

agree  Javier Munoz
1 hr

agree  Manuela Brehm
5 hrs

agree  Steven Swapp: Contexto necesitado.
1 day14 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el grande o la grande


Explanation:
This phrase is lacking the subject!

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
3 mins

agree  xxxechoecho: Die Groesse?-El tamaño
1 hr