KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Zweigsterben

Spanish translation: muerte de ramas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zweigsterben
Spanish translation:muerte de ramas
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

20:57 Mar 29, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Zweigsterben
Blattläuse, Schildläuse, Blattwanzen, Zweigsterben, Ohrläppchenkrankheit, Gefurchte Dickmaulrüßler
Guillermo de la Puerta
muerte de ramas
Explanation:
la muerte de ramas puede ser causada por hongos. Mira: http://www.geocities.com/villaserricl/Plateado.html y otros más en google.
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the dying of branches
swisstell
4muerte de ramaskadu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the dying of branches


Explanation:
which usually occurs in spring

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 21:01:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mostly caused by a fungus called
volutella buxi (lat.)

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner: ok
4 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muerte de ramas


Explanation:
la muerte de ramas puede ser causada por hongos. Mira: http://www.geocities.com/villaserricl/Plateado.html y otros más en google.

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 495