KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

hüpfburg

Spanish translation: castillo inflable


14:35 May 27, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: hüpfburg
se ve un animal de plástico
silvia
Spanish translation:castillo inflable
Explanation:
También animal inflable.
Mire:
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3castillo inflable
Andreas Pompl
3colchón de aire con forma de castilloMagda Negrón


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
colchón de aire con forma de castillo


Explanation:
Sirve como entretenimiento para que los niños salten. Por lo menos, así es como lo conozco; no sé si existe otra acepción.

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
castillo inflable


Explanation:
También animal inflable.
Mire:


    Reference: http://www.dimax.com.ar/home.html
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kerstin Harold
15 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Eso es, verdad.
17 hrs

agree  Angela C.
1 day3 hrs