KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Federscharnier

Spanish translation: bisagra de resorte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federscharnier
Spanish translation:bisagra de resorte
Entered by: vhz

10:21 Aug 7, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Optik, Brille
German term or phrase: Federscharnier
Guter Sitz der Brille durch leichtgängige Federscharniere...
Cubana
bisagra de resorte
Explanation:
o bisagra con resorte (de muelle)
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4bisagra de resortevhz
4articulación flexibleagapanto


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bisagra de resorte


Explanation:
o bisagra con resorte (de muelle)

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
17 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  erhan ucgun
1 hr

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articulación flexible


Explanation:
o elástica

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676