KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Komfortreifen

Spanish translation: llanta de comfort o llanta de comodidad


17:08 Aug 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Komfortreifen
Dieser KOmfortreifen besticht durch seine äusserst laufruhigen Fahreigenschaften
David Armada
Spain
Spanish translation:llanta de comfort o llanta de comodidad
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Neumático confortable
Guillermo de la Puerta
4neumáticos para conducción confortable
Hans Gärtner
4llanta de comfort o llanta de comodidad
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llanta de comfort o llanta de comodidad


Explanation:
..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neumáticos para conducción confortable


Explanation:
Neumáticos en España, diferentes nombres el los diferentes paises de Latinoamérica.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Neumático confortable


Explanation:
Diría yo.

Saludos:-)) wildlp

Guillermo de la Puerta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 284