KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Kleintransporter

Spanish translation: furgoneta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kleintransporter
Spanish translation:furgoneta
Entered by: Andreas Pompl

13:19 Aug 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Kleintransporter
wie sicher sind die beliebten Kleintransporter? Pregunta: se trata de furgometas?
cns
United Kingdom
furgoneta
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Se puede tratar coches, camionetos, furgometas, aviones
Сергей Лузан
5furgoneta
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Se puede tratar coches, camionetos, furgometas, aviones


Explanation:
etc. ¡Buena suerte, cns!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 15:30:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  labusga: Sí. cns sabrás del contexto más amplio de qué se trata, pero definitivamente, estoy de actuerdo con Sergey (¡Saludos a Moscú!)
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, saludos de Moscu

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
furgoneta


Explanation:
..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268