KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

code

Spanish translation: código / clave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:code
Spanish translation:código / clave
Entered by: NuriaL

11:03 Aug 14, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: code
Ein Sicherheitscode
hansulm
código / clave
Explanation:
Un código o una clave de seguridad
Suerte!
Selected response from:

NuriaL
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Código de seguridad o contraseñaxxxelenarpa
4 +1código / clave
NuriaL


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Código de seguridad o contraseña


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

xxxelenarpa
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cathrin
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
código / clave


Explanation:
Un código o una clave de seguridad
Suerte!


NuriaL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Megías
1 min