KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Universitätsassistent

Spanish translation: asistente universitario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Universitätsassistent
Spanish translation:asistente universitario
Entered by: Katja Pablos

17:25 Oct 16, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Universitätsassistent
* am Inst. für Experimentalphysik, TU Wien
Katja Pablos
asistente universitario
Explanation:
Sí se usa "asistente universitario".

Ver www.google.com:

Searched the web for "asistente universitario". Results 1 - 10 of about 48.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1asistente universitario
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3Adjuntoxxxelenarpa


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asistente universitario


Explanation:
Sí se usa "asistente universitario".

Ver www.google.com:

Searched the web for "asistente universitario". Results 1 - 10 of about 48.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
45 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Adjunto


Explanation:
Como sinónimo de asistente

xxxelenarpa
PRO pts in pair: 20