KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

stylische desing

Spanish translation: diseño elegante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stylische design
Spanish translation:diseño elegante
Entered by: aivars

01:25 Jan 10, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: stylische desing
viene de estilo?
xxxTraduset
diseño elegante
Explanation:
Es una deformación de "stylish design"
del inglés.
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2diseño elegante
aivars
5Diseño estilista
Javier Munoz
5diseño estilizado
Mario Le?n
5diseño de estilo
juan gonzalez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diseño de estilo


Explanation:
supongo que significa diseño de o con estilo, por ser stylistisch el adjetivo.

juan gonzalez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diseño elegante


Explanation:
Es una deformación de "stylish design"
del inglés.

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Neumann
13 hrs

agree  Gabi
1 day 7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diseño estilizado


Explanation:
Traducción textual, manteniendo "stylisch" como adjetivo.

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1747

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diseño estilista


Explanation:
Una opción mas.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4066