Wettbewerbs-Durchgang

Spanish translation: fase de la competición

German term or phrase:Wettbewerbs-Durchgang
Spanish translation:fase de la competición
Entered by: Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles

09:43 Jan 10, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Wettbewerbs-Durchgang
deporte
xxxTraduset
fase de la competición
Explanation:
en deporte me parece mejor competición, que concurso
otra acepción de durchgang - eine von mehreren [gleichartigen] Phasen eines Geschehens, eines Gesamtablaufs (c) DUDEN
Selected response from:

Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fase de la competición
Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles
4vuelta del/de un concurso
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vuelta del/de un concurso


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3922

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fase de la competición


Explanation:
en deporte me parece mejor competición, que concurso
otra acepción de durchgang - eine von mehreren [gleichartigen] Phasen eines Geschehens, eines Gesamtablaufs (c) DUDEN


Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 212
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Auch gut!
1 hr