KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Oberflächenmaterial mit feiner Strukturprägung

Spanish translation: material superficial con estructura fina


23:13 Jan 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Oberflächenmaterial mit feiner Strukturprägung
tecnologías para esquís
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:material superficial con estructura fina
Explanation:
Se refiere a la estructura metalográfica
Selected response from:

ernst
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2material superficial con estructura fina
ernst
5revestimiento superficial finamente texturado
Virginia Puntigliano


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
material superficial con estructura fina


Explanation:
Se refiere a la estructura metalográfica

ernst
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Carlstein: o quizás: ... finamente estructurado
32 mins

agree  Mario Le?n: material de superficie (de revestimiento de superficie)
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revestimiento superficial finamente texturado


Explanation:
Creo que la Strukturprägung se refiere a esto.

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88