KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Schneebeschaffenheit (sehr schneller, langsamer Untergrund)

Spanish translation: la textura de la nieve (base muy rápida o lenta.)

23:22 Jan 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Schneebeschaffenheit (sehr schneller, langsamer Untergrund)
nieve
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:la textura de la nieve (base muy rápida o lenta.)
Explanation:
Ich friere schon vor lauter Schnee.
Selected response from:

ernst
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2la textura de la nieve (base muy rápida o lenta.)
ernst
4calidad de la nieve
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la textura de la nieve (base muy rápida o lenta.)


Explanation:
Ich friere schon vor lauter Schnee.

ernst
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Carlstein: ¿por qué no "suelo" en vez de "base"?
8 mins

agree  Mario Le?n
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calidad de la nieve


Explanation:
Textura ist meiner Meinung nach zu spezifisch (wie ist die Struktur des Schnees? feinkörnig, grobkörnig, klumpend etc. )

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3922