KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

bis sattem Rot-braun

Spanish translation: hasta intenso color caoba (castaño / pardo rojizo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bis sattem Rot-braun
Spanish translation:hasta intenso color caoba (castaño / pardo rojizo)
Entered by: Javier Munoz

16:44 Mar 28, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: bis sattem Rot-braun
pintura
xxxTraduset
hasta intenso color caoba (castaño / pardo rojizo)
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias JAVIER!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hasta intenso color caoba (castaño / pardo rojizo)Javier Munoz
4hasta un saturado rojo amarronadoLotti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hasta intenso color caoba (castaño / pardo rojizo)


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3998
Grading comment
Muchas gracias JAVIER!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann
59 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hasta un saturado rojo amarronado


Explanation:
si dice braun es marrón, ya que caoba y castaño son diferentes matices de marrón.

Saludos

Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 122