KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Perlen (auch angeschnitten)

Spanish translation: perlas (también con forma truncada)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Perlen (auch angeschnitten)
Spanish translation:perlas (también con forma truncada)
Entered by: Egmont

20:09 May 16, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Perlen (auch angeschnitten)
Nail Art
xxxTraduset
perlas (también con forma truncada)
Explanation:
Dic. Slaby-Grossmann
Dic. Mink
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perlas (también con forma truncada)
Egmont
3perlas cortadasingridbram


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perlas (también con forma truncada)


Explanation:
Dic. Slaby-Grossmann
Dic. Mink

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perlas cortadas


Explanation:
Tal vez se refieran a uñas cortadas a la mitad que den la apariencia de una perla.
Es una idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548