diagonal überstreichen

Spanish translation: recorrer en diagonal

German term or phrase:diagonal überstreichen
Spanish translation:recorrer en diagonal
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

19:37 Jun 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Archivo de ayuda de Foto Producer
German term or phrase: diagonal überstreichen
Ziehen Sie dann das Rechteck oder das Oval mit der Maus im Bearbeitungsbereich auf, indem Sie das zu bearbeitenden Bildobjekt ein Mal mit gedrückter Maustaste diagonal überstreichen. Bei der Option Frei umfahren Sie die Kontur des zu bearbeitenden Bildobjekts ein Mal mit gedrückter Maustaste ohne Absetzen, sodass sich Start- und Endpunkt treffen.


P.S. sería: trazar una línea sobre la imagen, en sentido diagonal
No sé si lo expreso bien...
Guillermo de la Puerta
recorrer en diagonal
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1repintar en forma diagonal
ingridbram
4recorrer en diagonal
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
repintar en forma diagonal


Explanation:
pintar encima

Pons

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-18 20:16:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

remarcar diagonalmente

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recorrer en diagonal


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp