KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Halbschlauchfolie

Spanish translation: Bobinas (de plástico) semi tubular(es)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Halbschlauchfolien
Spanish translation:Bobinas (de plástico) semi tubular(es)
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

02:17 Jul 1, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ embalajes
German term or phrase: Halbschlauchfolie
Lieferformen

 Flachfolie
 Halbschlauchfolie
 druckvorbehandelt
 transparent oder eingefärbt
Guillermo de la Puerta
Bobinas (de plástico) semi tubular(es)
Explanation:
Bei der Halbschlauchfolie handelt es sich um eine Folie auf einer Rolle, die doppellagig wie ein Schlauch, aber an einer Seite offen ist.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bobinas (de plástico) semi tubular(es)
Karlo Heppner
2 -1a medio/(a medias) poroso
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
a medio/(a medias) poroso


Explanation:
o perforado (?)- Una sugerencia. ¡Buena suerte, willdlp! Voy a pensar un poco más.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Nein, s. e. A. L. G. Karlo
6 hrs
  -> Ach, schon gelesen & gesehen. Sei jetzt klarer.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bobinas (de plástico) semi tubular(es)


Explanation:
Bei der Halbschlauchfolie handelt es sich um eine Folie auf einer Rolle, die doppellagig wie ein Schlauch, aber an einer Seite offen ist.


    Reference: http://www.rigaplast.com/default2.htm
Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3918
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Schoene Gruesse! (Eine harte Nuss, sicherlich nicht aus Folie)
6 hrs