KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Schiffskreisel

Spanish translation: estabilizador giroscópico


14:46 Feb 17, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Schiffskreisel
Technische Daten zu einem Laser-Entfernungsmessgerät
Stabilisierung (Elevation / Azimut)
Unterstützt durch den internen Kreisel / Unterstützt durch den Schiffskreisel.

Kreisel könnte evt. giroscopio, giróscopo sein?
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:estabilizador giroscópico
Explanation:


http://www.fondear.org/infonautic/equipo_y_usos/Equipamiento...

http://www.revistagrandesesloras.com/component/content/artic...

Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2estabilizador giroscópicoWalter Blass
5giroscopio naval
Pedro Zimmer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estabilizador giroscópico


Explanation:


http://www.fondear.org/infonautic/equipo_y_usos/Equipamiento...

http://www.revistagrandesesloras.com/component/content/artic...



Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
19 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
giroscopio naval


Explanation:
.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39