KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Geschäftsfuhrender Gesellschafter

Spanish translation: socio gestor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geschäftsführender Gesellschafter
Spanish translation:socio gestor
Entered by: Martina Jando

01:19 Jul 2, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Geschäftsfuhrender Gesellschafter
cargo
xxxTraduset
socio gestor
Explanation:
ref:
Thematischer Wirtschaftswortschatz, Klett: "El socio gestor dirige la empresa. - Der ~ führt das Unternehmen"

Köbler Rechtsspanisch

Selected response from:

Martina Jando
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3socio gestorMartina Jando
5socio gerenteKarin Forsthuber
5socio adminstrador / socio gestor / socio administradorzhdim
4socio ejecutivo (de la sociedad)
Сергей Лузан
4administrador-gerente
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
socio gestor


Explanation:
ref:
Thematischer Wirtschaftswortschatz, Klett: "El socio gestor dirige la empresa. - Der ~ führt das Unternehmen"

Köbler Rechtsspanisch



Martina Jando
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 427
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram: sí, gestor es Geschäftsführer, por lo tanto, socio gestor
13 mins

agree  izy
2 hrs

agree  alexandra123: estoy de acuerdo con Ingrid. Tambien lo hubiera tradicido asi. Saludos :)
2 days3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
socio adminstrador / socio gestor / socio administrador


Explanation:
Parece que hay una variedad de opciones en este caso. Espero que uno de estos te guste!

Suerte...


DOC]Nützliche Übersetzungen
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Version HTML
... Socio. ***Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter. Managing Partner. Managing Partner.
Associé Gérant. Socio Gestor.*** ... Managing Partner. Associé Gérant. Socio Gestor. ... wwwfl.ebs.de/Lehrstuehle/Wirtschaftssprachen/PDF%20and%20DOWNLOADS/ Job%20Titles%20-%20Übersetzungen.doc - Pages similaires


... ***socio administrador*** managing partner socio***-.capitalista-.partner-.who-.provides-.capital,-.silent-.partner,-. ... partner.
socio-.gerente-.managing-.partner. ...
www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryss2.htm

socio adminstrador
Glosario de Negocios Castellano-Inglés por A.D. Miles



    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryss2.htm
zhdim
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrador-gerente


Explanation:
Laut Becher = geschäftsführendes Mitglied (Verwaltungsorgan AG)

Es mangelt wieder etwas an Kontext.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3918

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
socio gerente


Explanation:
o
socio administrador

Karin Forsthuber
PRO pts in pair: 77

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
socio ejecutivo (de la sociedad)


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Silvia!
Re.: 3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612