KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

verfliegen

Spanish translation: se condensan fácilmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verfliegen
Spanish translation:se condensan fácilmente
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

16:29 Nov 25, 2013
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: verfliegen
"Kleine Klebstofftröpfchen lösen sich bei dem Austritt aus der Klebstoffdüse oder werden durch den Aufprall auf das Substrat hochgeschleudert.
Diese kleinen Klebstofftröpfchen verfliegen leicht, lagern sich an Maschinenteile an und verschmutzen diese."

No sé si se ¿¿evaporan??
kadu
Spain
se condensan fácilmente
Explanation:
Creo que se ajusta al contexto. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Bien, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2se condensan fácilmentenahuelhuapi
3 +1evaporarse / volatilizarse
Patricia Blanco Dominguez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evaporarse / volatilizarse


Explanation:
Fuente: ABBYY Lingvo x5

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se condensan fácilmente


Explanation:
Creo que se ajusta al contexto. ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Bien, muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradukwk2: se condensan y se difuminan,no desaparecen,se posan sobre la maquinaria """lagern sich an Maschinenteile an und verschmutzen diese."
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, tradukwk2! ¡Saludos!

agree  Goldmann Susan
4 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Susan! ¡Un saludo!