KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

puristisch

Spanish translation: sobria


09:53 Dec 4, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: puristisch
Es geht um Sitzmöbel:
eine puristische, strenge Armlehnenausführung – bei dieser Lösung erhalten Sie als Nierenkissen Keilkissen mit Schaumstofffüllung
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:sobria
Explanation:
En el sentido de carecer de adornos innecesarios, para los dos adjetivos propondría <sobria y austera> que se complementan con connotaciones de sencillez y en cierto modo apuntando a líneas clásicas.

Gratas horas de traducción,

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Perfecto. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sobria
Valentín Hernández Lima
4tradicional
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sobria


Explanation:
En el sentido de carecer de adornos innecesarios, para los dos adjetivos propondría <sobria y austera> que se complementan con connotaciones de sencillez y en cierto modo apuntando a líneas clásicas.

Gratas horas de traducción,

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4692
Grading comment
Perfecto. Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
4 mins

agree  Marthart
29 mins

agree  Cristina Echegoyen
1 hr

agree  Josef Vollmann
3 hrs

agree  Elisa de Torres
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tradicional


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194