KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

steht für eine (ver frase)

Spanish translation: es desde siempre sinónimo de...


00:48 Dec 12, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: steht für eine (ver frase)
Die Marke xxx steht seit jeher für eine Druckwiedergabe, die ...

papel, diseno gráfico, impresión
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:es desde siempre sinónimo de...
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
MIL GRACIAS!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2es desde siempre sinónimo de...
Pablo Grosschmid
4responde de/ significa/ garantiza
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steht für eine (ver frase)
responde de/ significa/ garantiza


Explanation:
Liebe Grüße
Karlo

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3918

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
steht für eine (ver frase)
es desde siempre sinónimo de...


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194
Grading comment
MIL GRACIAS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Loehr
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Marthart
3 hrs
  -> gracias