KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Kfzzulassung

Spanish translation: Permiso de circulación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kfzzulassung
Spanish translation:Permiso de circulación
Entered by: Katja Pablos

12:14 Dec 15, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Kfzzulassung
Zulassung/Übergabe
Die Zulassung erfolgt durch den ausliefernden Händler auf das Unternehmen.
Bei Übergabe erhält der Mitarbeiter den Fahrzeugschein.
ignobis
Spain
Permiso de circulación
Explanation:
Permiso de circulación del vehículo
Selected response from:

Katja Pablos
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Permiso de circulaciónKatja Pablos
5Matriculación del vehículoJavier Munoz
4MatriculaciónMarthart


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Permiso de circulación


Explanation:
Permiso de circulación del vehículo

Katja Pablos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan Gomez: True.
12 mins

agree  Dora de la Vega
26 mins

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
34 mins

agree  Javier Ramirez
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Matriculación


Explanation:
El vendedor arregla todos los papeles para efectuar la matriculación, haciendo esto se consigue el permiso de circulación.

Marthart
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 33

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Matriculación del vehículo


Explanation:
Fahrzeugschein es la documentación del vehículo y Zulassung es la matriculación.

Erstzulassung: Primera matriculación
Zulassungssteuer: Impuesto de matriculación

Ref. Exp

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4058