KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

valuta

Spanish translation: Moneda extranjera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:valuta
Spanish translation:Moneda extranjera
Entered by: Josef Vollmann

21:51 Dec 16, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: valuta
Bitte geben Sie uns Ihre e-mail Adresse bekannt. Dann können wir Sie über Wichtiges wie z.B. Drucktermine für Logoeindrucke, Bestelltermine für Valuta, Neuheiten usw. schnell per e-mail informieren. (Keine Angst, wir werden Sie nicht mit e-mails überhäufen!)

Es un texto sobre productos de papel y esta parte es sobre las condiciones de pedido

Gracias
aleintra
Moneda extranjera
Explanation:
En el contexto sería:
Fecha de solicitudes para moneda extranjera
Ver también PONS-line
Selected response from:

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5divisaRaimunda
5Moneda extranjera
Josef Vollmann


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Moneda extranjera


Explanation:
En el contexto sería:
Fecha de solicitudes para moneda extranjera
Ver también PONS-line

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 541

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
divisa


Explanation:
en realidad es un equivalente a "moneda extranjera"

Raimunda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143