KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Startklassen

Spanish translation: categoría


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Startklasse
Spanish translation:categoría
Entered by: Rosa Diez Tagarro

08:35 Dec 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Sport (baile deportivo)
German term or phrase: Startklassen
Der für die einzelnen Startklassen und Startligen in der Turnieranmeldung festgesetzte Turnierbeginn darf nur vorverlegt wereden, wenn alle gemeldeten Paare startbereit sind.

De hecho, la pregunta se refiere también a "Startligen". Es un reglamento de la Asociación Alemana de Baile deportivo y hay otras palabras como "Startgebühr", "Startmeldung".
Rosa Diez Tagarro
Spain
categorias
Explanation:
para este tipo de competiciones
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1categorias
Pablo Grosschmid
3categoríaStefan Wollinger
3categoríasvhz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
categorias


Explanation:
para este tipo de competiciones

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Wollinger: cierto
3 mins
  -> gracias

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
categorías


Explanation:
categoría de mayores p.ej.
Startliga --> liga (regional, federal, ...)

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
categoría


Explanation:
esto es lo q he encontrado yo...
suerte !


    Reference: http://www.abdcv.com/hoja%20de%20inscripcion%20alaquas.pdf
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 82