KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Lichtreduktion

Spanish translation: absorcion luminica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lichtreduktion
Spanish translation:absorcion luminica
Entered by: Elisa de Torres

13:31 Dec 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Lichtreduktion


Tengo dudas con "Eindunkelung" (oscurecimiento?), "Farbgleichheit" (uniformidad en el coloreado?), y con "Lichtreduktion" (antirreflejos?)

Puede alguien ayudarme? Gracias de antemano.
Elisa de Torres
Germany
absorcion luminica
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5absorcion luminica
Pablo Grosschmid
4Varios
Claudio Seelig
4reducción de luzStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
absorcion luminica


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194
Grading comment
Gracias!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reducción de luz


Explanation:
lo mismo q en alemán, diría yo


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/DOCREP/005/S8630S/s8630s05.htm
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 82

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Varios


Explanation:
Eindunkelung = oscurecimiento
Farbgleichheit = uniformidad en el color
Lichtreduktion = reducción (absorción) de la luz

En este contexto es perfectamente posible utilizar el término absorción

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Claudio Seelig