KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

salzhaus

Spanish translation: depósito/(almacén) de sal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:salzhaus
Spanish translation:depósito/(almacén) de sal
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

21:16 Dec 27, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: salzhaus
nutzte man das Gebäude zunächst als Salzhaus
xxxTraduset
depósito de sal
Explanation:
otra posibilidad según google. ¡Buena suerte, Silvia!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-28 16:45:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Danke und gracias por los deseos mejores y por el grading, Silvia!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y feliz 04!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Almacen de la sal
Adela Van Gils
4depósito de sal
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Almacen de la sal


Explanation:
See google

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depósito de sal


Explanation:
otra posibilidad según google. ¡Buena suerte, Silvia!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-28 16:45:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Danke und gracias por los deseos mejores y por el grading, Silvia!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y feliz 04!!