KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Bauschutzkappe

Spanish translation: caperuza protectora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bauschutzkappe
Spanish translation:caperuza protectora
Entered by: xxxMozart

14:02 Dec 6, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Bauschutzkappe
Bauschutzkappe entfernen
(abschrauben)
Thermostatkopf in Stellung 5 aufsetzen, handfest anziehen und mit einer ¼ Umdrehung nachziehen (im Uhrzeigersinn).
xxxMozart
caperuza protectora
Explanation:
caperuza protectora

Otra variante

Lo de "Bau" se refiere a que es una pieza instalable. Ya sabes que el alemán se explicotea mucho pero eso creo que puedes omitirlo.
Escoge la variante que más te guste.

Saludos willdlp :-)
Selected response from:

Guillermo de la Puerta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4caperuza protectora
Guillermo de la Puerta
3caperuza/caperuzón de seguridadxxx------


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caperuza/caperuzón de seguridad


Explanation:
Saludos.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caperuza protectora


Explanation:
caperuza protectora

Otra variante

Lo de "Bau" se refiere a que es una pieza instalable. Ya sabes que el alemán se explicotea mucho pero eso creo que puedes omitirlo.
Escoge la variante que más te guste.

Saludos willdlp :-)

Guillermo de la Puerta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12