KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Silberlinde

Spanish translation: Tilo plateado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Silberlinde
Spanish translation:Tilo plateado
Entered by: Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo

01:23 Oct 4, 2001
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Silberlinde
Última pregunta (espero) sobre plantas medicinales. Gracias.
raulruiz
Tilo plateado
Explanation:
Mira estas páginas:
Ref. español: http://www.granada.org/internet/arboles.nsf/b52ed4105e6e68d8...

Ref. alemán:
http://www.uni-muenster.de/Biologie/Neurover/Verhaltensbiolo...

Saludos
Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tilo plateado
Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
4ver refs.
Egmont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver refs.


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tilo plateado


Explanation:
Mira estas páginas:
Ref. español: http://www.granada.org/internet/arboles.nsf/b52ed4105e6e68d8...

Ref. alemán:
http://www.uni-muenster.de/Biologie/Neurover/Verhaltensbiolo...

Saludos
Silvia

Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45